Tuesday, July 26, 2011

Sad Face

:(

Well they cancelled on us. 30 mins before we were suppose to go. I am very disappointed. I had already gotten ready and cleaned up super nice and had gotten my play bag together. Sigh. Its a part of swinging I guess. Even though we have play with these guys before and they are awesome...I just got my hopes up. I understand they had a emergency. But still left sad and feeling unfulfilled.... I cant even feel like i can cam. I'd just be all sad and no one wants to see a sad ambient. and on that note i should end this post. Maybe i'll go play some video games, watch some star trek and then maybe have sex later if the hubby can convince me.


<3 Ambient Magic

Swinging Tonight



Some of our swinger friends invited us to play tonight. That is what i woke up to this morning. Talk about an awesome wake up call. I just wanted to give you all this little teaser before i give you the details of our escapades later on tonight. So to that fact I will still cam for two hours tonight. From 7pm to 9pm. I am getting more and more horny by the minute. Its gonna be torture to wait until 10 pm tonight. :)


<3 Ambient

Thursday, July 21, 2011

GenCon






So GenCon is coming up super quickly. And i am getting more excited the closer it gets. This con is almost better than Christmas for me. There is so much to do and so many people to meet, not to mention so MANY things to buy. Last time we went my husband and i made the mistake of barely getting 3 hours of sleep and then driving up to Indy in the morning. We stayed there all day and we were so tired when we got home that we crashed out as soon as we came through the door. This year we are going with a group of friends. It should be a fun time. And not only that. After we finish being with our gamer friends, we have some swinger friends that invited us to dinner. So ya that is another thing to look forward too. Ok i am really excited about that too. lol

Sunday, July 17, 2011

My Photoshoot



So i got all of my pics edited. And until I can get my independent site up and running I will be selling my photoset on mfc for 100 tokens.  Here is the link to my mfc site. And contact me to get the password if you would like to buy this set. ambientmagic@hotmail.com or on mfc or my twitter.

http://profiles.myfreecams.com/Ambientmagic

I hope you all like it. Please feel free to comment. :)

<3 Ambient

Wednesday, July 13, 2011

Photoshoot Preview

So I thought that i'd give you all a little treat of the pictures that i took on my photoshoot. Tell me what you think.


Stretching Before Cumming?

I just had to post a quick blog about something that just happened to me. I had been an cam for about 6 hours and had came who knows how many times. And the last guy of the night I was doing the "show" and as i came I think i pulled a muscle in my thigh. LOL. It just made me laugh so hard and i immediately thought about stretching before sex. I can see it now.

Me: Hey honny, wanna have sex?

Him: Sure thing love, lets get ready

Me: Ok lets start stretching!

go to image of us stretching our arms and stretching out our calfs against the wall, touching our toes etc... LMAO.

Oh and I just had to say the I had an interview with Benic from Elm Ave and it was great. It went really well. Benic was so nice and I think he and I got along really well. I can't wait to see the final product. Anyways love you all.

<3 Ambient

Friday, July 8, 2011

Review on The Girlfriend Experience

I have never done a review on here before so feel free to comment and give me tips or tell me your opinion. So I was reading some other cam girl's blog the other day and she highly recommended watching The Girlfriend Experience. It is a 72 min long film about this girl Christine. She is a Escort working in New York City. She has a boyfriend of 1 and 1/2 years. She is selling herself as a high class escort and her price is $ 2,000 dollar per hour.

The cons of the movie were very many in my personal opinion. The entire way through the film I felt like the action hadn't started yet. It is like listening to a song and the chorus never starting. I felt that it was paced very slow and strangely. It kept flipping back and forth in the timeline. You hardly ever know if you are in the present or the past. It showed random discussions of people that really had no validity to the plot. If there really was a plot? It was basically a random assortment of the movements of Christine as she went throughout her day. I really felt that I couldn't connect with any of the characters. Also the camera work was "art-sy". They often put the main plot point out of focus and pointless backgrounds in focus. It was very annoying. 

Ok Pros. Now i get the point of the movie. It was all about the life of an escort. There was an undertone of how she could never be herself and that maybe she didn't know who herself was. ***(Spoiler Alert)***You maybe feel sorry for her when she gets her heart broken but then again you don't because she broke her relationship on a risk that she should have not taken. You basically get the "grind" feeling that we all get from time to time from all of the guys that you see her meet. So in a way I guess that it shows how tough it is to be in the adult industry. And i guess that it made me think about how hard it can be.

Overall, I was disappointed. I had looked forward to watching this. But the movie was lacking in all things that I would consider make a good movie. Sigh. Well guys let me know what you think, good or bad.

Love you all

<3 Ambient

Monday, July 4, 2011

Happy 4th and Domming

Hey everyone. I just wanted to say a few things today. First of all Happy Independence Day. What a great day to be an American. Where we have the freedom to cum on cam for money whenever i want LOL. Seriously though, my thoughts go out to all the military forces that are out there fighting for us and for all the people at home that make America a great place. I wanna send a shout out to some of the military fans that I have out there that I have had awesome privates with.

So I hope that you are spending you day with your family or shooting off lots of fireworks and possibly getting drunk and having fun. I went to fireworks on Friday and I thoroughly enjoyed them. Today I slept in real late and now i am watching Blood+ on Netflix. My husband made pancakes and coffee and we had some pretty awesome wake-up sex this morning.  My toy just cant compare to his dick being inside me thrusting back and forth. mmmm

So I also wanted to talk about my really first Dominating/rough guy on cam. I have stated before that I think that I tend to lean towards being a sub though that i can go both ways. Most of my guys on cam want me to domme them. This guy was awesome. He came into my free chat and sat there a while. I normally will pvt message those guys at least a hi and he said I want to be rough and verbally abusive to you, did I come into the right room. He was very polite. It was sooo much fun. I wont go into all the details, but being "forced" to do things made me so hot. By the end I came so hard that my eyes rolled back into my head and it felt like it went on for forever. I loved it. I hope he come back. He even tipped me and spent time talking to me afterwards. It was great.

I hope you enjoyed my random blog. Again have a great holiday guys :)

Friday, July 1, 2011

Sigh

So i totally didnt make enough to go to exxotica. Not even close. Mostly because i had an unexpected vet bill that i had to pay. I am glad my kitty is back but that was 150$ i could have used for gas and maybe a cheap dinner. Well maybe next year I can actually plan to go a few months in advance. That would get me time to prepare. I am kinda bummed. But hey I have to be somewhat responsible. I have to start saving for Gencon anyways. :(

<3 Ambient